FIBER OPTIC CABLE

We have displays of all the branded fiber optic products in our showroom. Our main motto is to provide our clients, mainly System integrators, an option for purchasing all the fiber Optic cabling related products at one roof in different structured cabling brands.

If you are looking for different kind of fiber optic cabling products at very best price and availability, we Maargga Technologies is the right choice for you as we are dealers / suppliers / stockist for most of the Etisalat approved fiber optic brands like CORNING / 3M, PANDUIT, EXTELL USA, OPTERNA, OPTRONICS, SCHNEIDER, DCONNECT, NORDEN, TECHLOGIKS, MOLEX, R&M, ETC. US also deals with low-cost fiber optic cables as well. We also have DU approved fiber Optic cables.

 

Maargga Technologies is one among the best suppliers for fiber optic cables in the UAE market as we deal with high quality brand manufactures in fiber optic brands.

We have a complete range of fiber optic Cables from 2 core fiber optic cables which is Etisalat and du approved and ranges till 48 core Single mode (OS1 / OS2) Fiber cable. We can also supply 96 core fiber cables according to the client’s requirement. Options available with Single mode fiber Optic cables is Loose tube indoor FO cables, loose tube outdoor fiber optic cables, LSZH / PVC jacket fiber cables, PE jacket fiber optic cables, steal tape armored fiber cables, MTP / MPO fiber optic cables, OS2 9/125 Single mode fiber optic cables, 6 core OS2 9/125 Single mode fiber optic cables. We do supply multimode OM1, OM2, 50/125 OM3, 50/125 OM4 and OM5 multimode fiber optic cables as well in indoor loose tube spec, tight buffered outdoor armored fiber optic cables and central loose tube steel tape armored fiber optic cables, 8 core Om3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables, 12 core Om4 50/125 multimode armored fiber optic cables.

Our main success is the fiber optic cables we supply are genuine and our sales team could provide proper information about fiber cables to our clients and can deliver the products in the Dubai area on the same day.